Staff

District    High School     Middle School     Elementary School

Beverly Waseman
Principal
Ashley Millsaps
Asst. Prinicipal
Julie Baer
SGI
Stephanie Baldwin
Van Aide/Cafeteria Aide
Betty Balis
Custodian
Thonya Ballard
Food Service
Lisa Bender
SLP
Melody Bishop
Kindergarten
Tammi Booth
Third Grade
Donna Branden
Third Grade
Abby Brannon
Food Service
Judy Browne
Cafeteria Aide
Deb Bukovitz
Fourth Grade
Danielle Byrnes
Food Serivce - General
John Calame
Third Grade
Judy Carpenter
Teacher's Aide
Heidi Caskey
First Grade
Amanda Charnigo
Intervention Specialist
Staci Christopher
Food Service - General
Shannon Claytor
Third Grade
Elyse Cummings
Music
Adena D'Amico
2nd Grade Teacher
Marlowe Daugherty
First Grade
Kaylie Davis
Kindergarten
Leann Deibel
First Grade
Jessica Dravenstott
School Health Provider - RN
Amy Emler
Second Grade
MaryAnne Eppler
Heartland Preschool Teacher
Brad Fortune
Student Services Coordinator
Emma Garver
SGI
Cheryl Goff
Teacher's Aide
Stephanie Graber
Teacher's Aide
Michelle Gray
Food Service - Cook/Manager
Lisa Grosjean
Cafeteria Aide
Crystal Handwerk
Second Grade
Lacey Handwerk
Gifted
Michelle Heller
First Grade
Lisa Henderson
Second Grade
Tim Hinkel
Custodian
Brianna Hinkle
MD Unit
Beth Hochstetler
SGI
Fred Hodgdon
Custodian
Angelica Hodgdon
Food Service
Brooke Holmes
SGI - English Learners
Jennifer Howell
Kindergarten
Caren Howes
Third Grade
Brooke Jenkins
Teacher
Carrie Jones
Kindergarten
Christopher Jones
Music (Instrumental and General)
Jacqueline Just
SGI - Title I
Jane Lehman
Food Service - General
Elizabeth Lyon
Food Service
Tina Maag
First Grade
Frances Marks
Food Service - General
Sandra Masters
Food Service
David McKeal
Custodian
Lindsay McMorrow
Third Grade
Tony McMorrow
Second Grade
Kristen MoKaren
School Health Care Provider
Deb Musser
Teacher's Aide
Melissa Phipps
Fourth Grade
Ashley Pruden
Computer
Laurel Raber
Intervention Specialist - SGI
Dawn Race
Food Service
Carla Raudebaugh
Title I SGI
Jill Reed
Title I SGI
Genet Riggenbach
Teacher
Kelly Ryan
Student Programs Coordinator
Charlotte Shoup
Teacher's Aide
Kay Shue
Elementary Music
Ellen Shumney
PE
Katelyn Snyder (Leave of Absence 2020-20201)
Computer
Dena Snyder
Fourth Grade
Danielle Sobczyk
Intervention Specialist
Rebecca Stacy
Third Grade
Jessika Straub
SGI - Title I
Catherine Swejk
Literacy Coach
Danica Thomas
Preschool Aide
Alexis Thomas
Fourth Grade
Hannah Tomassetti
Teacher
Alisha Tope
Kindergarten
Michelle Turner
Teacher's Aide - MH
Barbie Vogelhuber
Secretary
Haley Weaver
Intervention Specialist
Kelli Weaver
Second Grade
Teri Weaver
Teacher's Aide
Andrea Wenger
Aide
Melissa Woodruff
Teacher's Aide
Patti Zimmerly
Food Service - General
Tara Zook
SGI - Intervention Specialist