Staff

District    High School     Middle School     Elementary School

Dave Sovacool
Principal
Sly Slaughter
Dean of Students
Linda Yungen
Secretary
Kim Hignight
Administrative Assistant - Records
Linda Auten
Food Service
Jason Ayers
PE/Health
Julie Baer
SGI
Michael Beadle
SGI
Jenny Brooker
5th Grade Language Arts
Hannah Class
Music
Dan Corell
6th Grade Science/Social Studies
Elyse Cummings
Music
Kathleen Handwerk
Food Service
Sandra Davault
6th Grade Mathematics
Christine Domer
7th Grade Language Arts
Latia Erb
Cafeteria Monitor
Cassandra Freeman
Sixth Grade
Lindsey Godosev
6th Grade Intervention Specialist
Sue Haley
Teacher's Aide
Laurie Haller
8th Grade Language Arts
Lacey Handwerk
Gifted
Laura Heinz
5th Grade Language Arts/Science
Guy Hopton
Custodian
Kristy Horsburgh
6th Grade Language Arts/Social Studies
Christopher Jones
Music
Donna Knapil
SGI Intervention Specialist
Kathleen Kroll
Technology
Leigh Leonard
8th Grade Math
Arlene Linsalata
Food Service - General
Rhonda Martin
Food Service - Cook/Manager
Paulette Martin
Teacher's Aide - OMS
Lee McHam
8th Grade Mathematics
Sara Mehl
Art
Katelynn Mejia
Teacher's Aide - ELL
Daniel Michael
5th Grade Teacher
Abby Milano
SLP
Teven Mitchell
Teacher's Aide
Tanya Myers
7th Grade Science/Math
Susan Novy
Teacher's Aide
Ben Olsen
8th Grade Science
Olivia Orosz
7th Grade Science
Jennifer Orr
6th Grade Language Arts
KeOntae Owens
Teacher's Aide
Marissa Pelosi
Teacher's Aide
Melissa Phipps
Fifth Grade
Samantha Pruett
Mathematics
Schoena Richardson
Intervention Specialist
Loretta Riley
7th Grade Social Studies
Kelly Ryan
Student Programs Coordinator
Barbara Schelcher
Spanish/8th Grade Language Arts
Kelly Severe
Cafeteria Aide
Ashton Shetler
7th Grade Mathematics
Tawni Shupp
SGI - Intervention Specialist
Ashley Slabaugh
Intervention Specialist- MH
Dan Steidl
PE
Ruth Steidl
5th Grade Math/Social Studies
Brent Steiner
Intervention Specialist
Elizabeth Stoll
Title I SGI
Jacob Stuart
Long-term Sub
Maggie Summers
6th Grade Math
Katelyn Sutula
SGI
Jaime Totten
Teacher's Aide
Sandy Troyer
Guidance Counselor
Reggie Turk
8th Grade Social Studies
Alice Varner
Custodian
Laura Weaver
8th Grade Language Arts
Sue Weber
7th Grade Language Arts/Social Studies
Tiffany Wertz
SGI - Intervention Specialist
Cheryl Wheadon
Food Service
Kristen Zook
5th Grade Intervention Specialist