Staff

District    High School     Middle School     Elementary School

Dave Sovacool
Principal
Michelle De Angelis
Asst. Principal
Momen Abdelgayed
Teacher's Aide
Linda Auten
Food Service
Jason Ayers
PE/Health
Julie Baer
SGI
Lisa Bender
SLP
Jenny Brooker
5th Grade Language Arts
Dan Corell
6th Grade Science/Social Studies
Sandra Davault
6th Grade Mathematics
Christine Domer
7th Grade Language Arts
Silviane Dos Santos
Teacher's Aide - ELL
Elyse Dye
Music
Cassandra Freeman
SGI - Intervention Specialist
Lindsey Godosev
6th Grade Intervention Specialist
Jennifer Gravatt
6th Grade Language Arts
Sue Haley
Teacher's Aide
Laurie Haller
8th Grade Language Arts
Lacey Handwerk
Gifted
Kathleen Handwerk
Food Service
Laura Heinz
5th Grade Language Arts/Science
Kim Hignight
Administrative Assistant
Kathy Hile
Teacher's Aide
Guy Hopton
Custodian
Kristy Horsburgh
6th Grade Language Arts/Social Studies
Christopher Jones
Music (Instrumental and General)
Donna Knapil
SGI Intervention Specialist
Kathleen Kroll
Technology
Leigh Leonard
8th Grade Math
Arlene Linsalata
Food Service - General
Rhonda Martin
Food Service - Cook/Manager
Lee McHam
8th Grade Mathematics
Sara Mehl
Art
Tanya Myers
7th Grade Science/Math
Ben Olsen
8th Grade Science
Olivia Orosz
6th Grade Math/Science
Marissa Pelosi
Teacher's Aide
Schoena Richardson
Intervention Specialist
Loretta Riley
5th Grade Science/Social Studies
Kelly Ryan
Student Programs Coordinator
Barbara Schelcher
Spanish/8th Grade Language Arts
Kelly Severe
Cafeteria Aide
Ashton Shetler
7th Grade Mathematics
Cathy Shock
Teacher's Aide
Kay Shue
Choir
Tawni Shupp
SGI - Intervention Specialist
Ashley Slabaugh
Intervention Specialist- MH
Dan Steidl
PE
Ruth Steidl
5th Grade Math/Social Studies
Brent Steiner
Intervention Specialist
Elizabeth Stoll
Title I SGI
Brad Strausbaugh
7th Grade Science/Social Studies
Maggie Summers
5th Grade Math
Jaime Totten
Food Service
Sandy Troyer
Guidance Counselor
Reggie Turk
8th Grade Social Studies
Alice Varner
Custodian
Haley Weaver
SGI - Intervention Specialist
Laura Weaver
8th Grade Language Arts & Title I SGI
Sue Weber
7th Grade Language Arts/Social Studies
Tana Weisgarber
Custodian
Linda Yungen
Secretary
Kristen Zook
5th Grade Intervention Specialist